Home › Venues › Marmalade Lounge

Marmalade Lounge

Bar · $ · Arvada, CO · 4.7 ★ · 105 Google reviews
Updated August 2026
BarLoungeCocktail BarNightclub

About Marmalade Lounge

Marmalade Lounge is a bar, lounge, cocktail bar in Denver, Colorado. Price tier: $.

A 4.7-star Google rating across 105 reviews makes Marmalade Lounge among the more reliably rated bar spots in Arvada. We tend to build Arvada nights around it as a drinks stop.

How we choose and rank Denver venues →

Address
Alley Entrance, 5665 Olde Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80002
Price
$
Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 2:00 – 9:00 PM
Wednesday: 2:00 – 9:00 PM
Thursday: 2:00 – 9:00 PM
Friday: 2:00 – 10:00 PM
Saturday: 2:00 – 10:00 PM
Sunday: Closed
Something wrong or out of date — a game, trivia night, hours, or has Marmalade Lounge closed? Suggest an edit
Own or run Marmalade Lounge? Get it in front of thousands of Denver locals planning a night out. Get featured
More like this nearby

Plan your night around Marmalade Lounge

Hit the Town turns a single spot into a full evening — dinner before, drinks after, and a walkable route that ties it together, tuned to your taste.

Plan your night around Marmalade Lounge →

Free, no signup — build it in your browser, or get the app. Or browse more Denver venues.

More Bar spots

@Cheers
Bar · $$
#VYBE
Nightclub · $
12 Spirits Tavern
Cocktail Bar · $$
12 Volt Tavern
Bar · $$
2 Penguins Tap and Grill and Event Space
Bar · $$
20 Mile Tap House
Bar · $$

Explore Denver guides

Marmalade Lounge appears in these curated Hit the Town guides:

Your whole night, planned

Turn Marmalade Lounge into a full night out — dinner before, the walk between, drinks after.

Plan your night — free, no signup Get the app