HomeVenues › Room For Friends

Room For Friends

Bar · $$ · Denver, CO
Updated June 2026
Bar
Moderate noiseMedium energy

About Room For Friends

Room For Friends is a bar in Denver, Colorado. Expect a games vibe. Price tier: $$.

Inside it reads easygoing and conversation-friendly. We tend to build Golden Triangle nights around it as a drinks stop.

How we choose and rank Denver venues →

Address
846 Santa Fe Dr, Denver, CO 80204
Price
$$
Vibe
Games
Hours
Monday: 4:00 – 11:00 PM
Tuesday: 4:00 – 11:00 PM
Wednesday: 4:00 – 11:00 PM
Thursday: 4:00 – 11:00 PM
Friday: 4:00 – 11:00 PM
Saturday: 4:00 – 11:00 PM
Sunday: Closed

The vibe

Games

Plan your night around Room For Friends

Hit the Town turns a single spot into a full evening — dinner before, drinks after, and a walkable route that ties it together, tuned to your taste.

Plan your night around Room For Friends →

Free, no signup — build it in your browser, or get the app. Or browse more Denver venues.

More Bar spots

@Cheers
Bar · $$
#VYBE
Nightclub · $
12 Spirits Tavern
Cocktail Bar · $$
3 Margaritas Downtown Cocina Mexicana
Restaurant · $$
4Play Kitchen & Cocktails
Bar · $$
5 on Lawrence
Restaurant · $$

Explore Denver guides

Room For Friends appears in these curated Hit the Town guides:

Your whole night, planned

Turn Room For Friends into a full night out — dinner before, the walk between, drinks after.

Plan your night — free, no signup Get the app