Home › Venues › The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker

The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker

Bar · $$ · Parker, CO · 4.5 ★ · 75 Google reviews
Updated August 2026
BarSports Bar

About The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker

The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker is a bar, sports bar in Denver, Colorado. Price tier: $$.

A 4.5-star Google rating across 75 reviews makes The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker among the more reliably rated bar spots in Parker. We tend to build Parker nights around it as a drinks stop.

How we choose and rank Denver venues →

Address
18951 Mainstreet Unit C, Parker, CO 80134
Price
$$
Hours
Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Thursday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Something wrong or out of date — a game, trivia night, hours, or has The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker closed? Suggest an edit
Own or run The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker? Get it in front of thousands of Denver locals planning a night out. Get featured
More like this nearby

Plan your night around The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker

Hit the Town turns a single spot into a full evening — dinner before, drinks after, and a walkable route that ties it together, tuned to your taste.

Plan your night around The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker →

Free, no signup — build it in your browser, or get the app. Or browse more Denver venues.

More Bar spots

@Cheers
Bar · $$
#VYBE
Nightclub · $
12 Spirits Tavern
Cocktail Bar · $$
12 Volt Tavern
Bar · $$
2 Penguins Tap and Grill and Event Space
Bar · $$
20 Mile Tap House
Bar · $$

Explore Denver guides

The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker appears in these curated Hit the Town guides:

Your whole night, planned

Turn The Sportsbook Bar & Grill @Parker into a full night out — dinner before, the walk between, drinks after.

Plan your night — free, no signup Get the app