Home › Venues › Timeless Tavern

Timeless Tavern

Bar · $$ · Westminster, CO · 4.3 ★ · 41 Google reviews
Updated August 2026
BarPinball

About Timeless Tavern

Timeless Tavern is a bar in Denver, Colorado. Price tier: $$. On-site games: Pinball.

A 4.3-star Google rating across 41 reviews makes Timeless Tavern among the more reliably rated bar spots in Westminster. We tend to build Westminster nights around it as a drinks stop.

How we choose and rank Denver venues →

Address
9975 Wadsworth Pkwy #2, Westminster, CO 80021
Price
$$
Games
Pinball
Hours
Monday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday: 9:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Something wrong or out of date — a game, trivia night, hours, or has Timeless Tavern closed? Suggest an edit
Own or run Timeless Tavern? Get it in front of thousands of Denver locals planning a night out. Get featured
More like this nearby

Pinball machines (1)

Pinball data via Pinball Map, kept current by the pinball community.

Plan your night around Timeless Tavern

Hit the Town turns a single spot into a full evening — dinner before, drinks after, and a walkable route that ties it together, tuned to your taste.

Plan your night around Timeless Tavern →

Free, no signup — build it in your browser, or get the app. Or browse more Denver venues.

More Bar spots

@Cheers
Bar · $$
#VYBE
Nightclub · $
12 Spirits Tavern
Cocktail Bar · $$
12 Volt Tavern
Bar · $$
2 Penguins Tap and Grill and Event Space
Bar · $$
20 Mile Tap House
Bar · $$

Explore Denver guides

Timeless Tavern appears in these curated Hit the Town guides:

Your whole night, planned

Turn Timeless Tavern into a full night out — dinner before, the walk between, drinks after.

Plan your night — free, no signup Get the app